• +01 (800) 006 2326

PRIVACY NOTICE

1.- The personal information you provide will be used by Southeast Tourist Service, Inc., to provide the services that you ask or a purchase you made Reservations, purchase of vacation packages, events and social gatherings , purchase of products and / or tourist services.

2. Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V., may use the personal information you give us to provide better service and, where appropriate, identify your preferences during your stay and make it more enjoyable.

 

Purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are they necessary for the provision of service:

1. You can also use the information to offer tourist and commercial promotions and products, sending promotions, special services, newsletters, surveys, prize drawings and other contests online.


In case you do not want your personal data to be processed for these additional purposes, you can manifest it in time for the relevant purposes.

The refusal to use your personal data for these purposes can not be a reason to deny you the services and products you request or contract with us.

* Limitation on Use or Disclosure of Personal Information
At any time you can express their refusal to process the purposes that do not give rise to the legal relationship nor are they necessary for the service or the revocation of consent that has given us the processing of personal data by a application must be submitted in writing at the offices of Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V., to the following address: Avenida Pedro Sainz de Baranda, No Number, corner with Avenida Joaquin Clausell, Cologne Ah Kim Pech, Zip. 24010, San Francisco de Campeche, Campeche, or email infooceanview.com.mx.

The request must contain at least the following: (I) Name Holder of Personal Data; (II) Mail to receive notifications; (III) Documents proving your identity or, where appropriate, legal representation of the holder; (IV) clear and precise description of the personal data of those seeking to exercise the right and the right to be exercised. (V) Any other item or document that facilitates the location of personal data. If the application does not meet any of the requirements listed above, the Department may require personal data within 5 days of receipt of the application to provide items or documents needed to process it. You will have 10 days to meet the requirement, if not respond within that period, it shall be deemed not submitted the request.

The terms of attention will be a maximum of 20 days from the date the application is received to communicate the adopted decision to the effect that, if appropriate, with the same becomes effective within 15 days after the issuance of the response . In order to protect your privacy, Tourist Service del Sureste, SA de CV, will send the response to your request to e-mail you have provided for this purpose and shall make available to the applicant at the address specified in the preceding paragraph.

* Exercise of the rights of rectification, and opposition access, cancellation.
Access, rectification, cancellation and opposition with respect to the information provided by the Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V. indicated in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, he may do so by delivering the request by the Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V.

* Control and Security of personal information.
Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V. It undertakes to take the necessary measures to protect the information collected, using security technologies and procedures to control access, use or disclosure of personal information without authorization, for example, storing the personal information you provide on computer servers in Data Centers which have limited access controls. For online transactions, we also use security technologies that protect personal information that is transmitted to us through various electronic means such as the use of a secure server.
However, no security system or transmission of data which the company does not have absolute control and / or dependence on the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure.

* Electronic Media and cookies.
In the event that you use electronic media in relation to their personal data will be generated in order to provide better service cookies.
Cookies are small pieces of information that are sent by the website to your browser.
Cookies are stored on the hard drive of your computer and are used to determine your preferences when connected to the services of our sites and to track certain behaviors or activities conducted by you within our sites.

* Changes to this privacy statement.
Servicio Turístico del Sureste, S.A de C.V. may at any time update this privacy statement. In the event of substantial changes occur this statement, we will notify you via our websites.
Therefore, we suggest you visit this privacy statement periodically to be aware of any updates.

SINCERELY
SERVICIO TURÍSTICO DEL SURESTE, S.A DE C.V.